North YorkshireNetball

Competition

County League (NYNAL)

Our highest level of competition — 26 teams across three divisions, September to Easter.

  • Established 2009
  • September to Easter

County League (NYNAL)

Division 3

League table for the NYNAL 2026-27 season.

Division 3

Division 3 league table, 8 teams. Columns: Position, Team, Played, Won, Drawn, Lost, Goals for, Goals against, Goal difference, Points.
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lightning4400+10520
2Northern4301+6816
3Selby Storm3300+12015
4Eagles4202-512
5Blaze4202-2711
6Hawks3102-406
7Rivals4004-883
8Rattlers4004-1333

Worked out from 15 results entered on this site. 5 points for a win, 3 for a draw, 2 for losing by four goals or fewer, and 1 for losing while scoring more than half the winner's total.

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

Division 3 fixtures and results

Match centre

Division 3 fixtures and results

Fixtures

Mon 19 Oct

  • Not playedDivision 3

    Lightning

    v

    Blaze

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    HHS
  • Not playedDivision 3

    Rivals

    v

    Eagles

    Time
    20:20
    Venue
    HHS

Tue 20 Oct

  • Not playedDivision 3

    Selby Storm

    v

    Rattlers

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Millthorpe

Wed 21 Oct

  • Not playedDivision 3

    Northern

    v

    Hawks

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Millthorpe

Tue 3 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Rivals

    v

    Rattlers

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Millthorpe
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Selby Storm

    v

    Blaze

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Ashville 1

Thu 5 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Hawks

    v

    Eagles

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Millthorpe
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Lightning

    v

    Northern

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Millthorpe

Tue 10 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Hawks

    v

    Rattlers

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Millthorpe
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Rivals

    v

    Blaze

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Ashville 1

Thu 12 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Selby Storm

    v

    Lightning

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Millthorpe
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Northern

    v

    Eagles

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Millthorpe

Mon 16 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Eagles

    v

    Rattlers

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Hawks

    v

    Blaze

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Ashville 2

Tue 17 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Rivals

    v

    Lightning

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Millthorpe

Thu 19 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Selby Storm

    v

    Northern

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Millthorpe

Mon 23 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Eagles

    v

    Blaze

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2

Tue 24 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Rivals

    v

    Selby Storm

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Millthorpe

Wed 25 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Northern

    v

    Rattlers

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Millthorpe

Thu 26 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Hawks

    v

    Lightning

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Millthorpe

Mon 30 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Eagles

    v

    Selby Storm

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Northern

    v

    Blaze

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Ashville 2

Tue 1 Dec

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Rattlers

    v

    Lightning

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Millthorpe
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Hawks

    v

    Rivals

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Millthorpe

Mon 7 Dec

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Eagles

    v

    Lightning

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    HHS
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Rattlers

    v

    Blaze

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Ashville 2

Tue 8 Dec

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Hawks

    v

    Selby Storm

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Millthorpe

Wed 9 Dec

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Rivals

    v

    Northern

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Millthorpe

Mon 11 Jan

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Blaze

    v

    Lightning

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Eagles

    v

    Rivals

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Ashville 2

Tue 12 Jan

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Rattlers

    v

    Selby Storm

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Millthorpe

Wed 13 Jan

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Hawks

    v

    Northern

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Millthorpe

Mon 18 Jan

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Eagles

    v

    Hawks

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Ashville 2

Tue 19 Jan

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Blaze

    v

    Selby Storm

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Ashville 1

Wed 20 Jan

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Rattlers

    v

    Rivals

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Millthorpe

Thu 21 Jan

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Northern

    v

    Lightning

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Millthorpe

Mon 25 Jan

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Blaze

    v

    Rivals

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    HHS
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Eagles

    v

    Northern

    Time
    20:20
    Venue
    HHS

Tue 26 Jan

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Rattlers

    v

    Hawks

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Millthorpe

Thu 28 Jan

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Lightning

    v

    Selby Storm

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Millthorpe

Tue 2 Feb

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Selby Storm

    v

    Hawks

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Millthorpe

Recent results

  • ResultDivision 3

    Selby Storm

    88–33

    Eagles

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Millthorpe
  • ResultDivision 3

    Rivals

    36–41

    Hawks

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Millthorpe
  • ResultDivision 3

    Lightning

    67–10

    Rattlers

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Millthorpe
  • ResultDivision 3

    Blaze

    29–60

    Northern

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    HHS
  • ResultDivision 3

    Lightning

    51–18

    Hawks

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Millthorpe
  • ResultDivision 3

    Rattlers

    35–66

    Northern

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Millthorpe
  • ResultDivision 3

    Selby Storm

    74–27

    Rivals

    Time
    19:00
    Venue
    Millthorpe
  • ResultDivision 3

    Blaze

    30–42

    Eagles

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • ResultDivision 3

    Northern

    64–40

    Rivals

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Millthorpe
  • ResultDivision 3

    Blaze

    39–35

    Rattlers

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Millthorpe
  • ResultDivision 3

    Lightning

    38–35

    Eagles

    Time
    20:20
    Venue
    HHS
  • ResultDivision 3

    Northern

    46–64

    Selby Storm

    Time
    20:30
    Venue
    Millthorpe