North YorkshireNetball

Competition

County League (NYNAL)

Our highest level of competition — 26 teams across three divisions, September to Easter.

  • Established 2009
  • September to Easter

Standings

League tables

League tables and results for the NYNAL 2026-27 season.

How league points are awarded

This league awards bonus points, so a team can finish above another with fewer wins. These are the rules applied to the tables below, which are worked out from the results entered on this site.

  • 5Win
  • 3Draw
  • 2Loss by 4 goals or fewer
  • 1Loss, where the losing team scored more than half of the winning score

Division 1

Division 1 league table, 9 teams. Columns: Position, Team, Played, Won, Drawn, Lost, Goals for, Goals against, Goal difference, Points.
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Storm4400+7220
2Inferno4301+2817
3Harriers4301+1316
4Rockets 13300+10115
5Bullets3102+248
6Galaxy3102-257
7Rockets 24103-547
8Otley3003-472
9Rebels4004-1121

Worked out from 16 results entered on this site. 5 points for a win, 3 for a draw, 2 for losing by four goals or fewer, and 1 for losing while scoring more than half the winner's total.

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

Division 1 fixtures and results

Division 2

Division 2 league table, 8 teams. Columns: Position, Team, Played, Won, Drawn, Lost, Goals for, Goals against, Goal difference, Points.
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Ripon Royals4400+8920
2Rustlers4301+3217
3Tritons4301+1315
4Mayhem4202-612
5Angels3102+158
6Sirens4103-338
7Diamonds3102-77
8Allstars4004-1033

Worked out from 15 results entered on this site. 5 points for a win, 3 for a draw, 2 for losing by four goals or fewer, and 1 for losing while scoring more than half the winner's total.

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

Division 2 fixtures and results

Division 3

Division 3 league table, 8 teams. Columns: Position, Team, Played, Won, Drawn, Lost, Goals for, Goals against, Goal difference, Points.
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lightning4400+10520
2Northern4301+6816
3Selby Storm3300+12015
4Eagles4202-512
5Blaze4202-2711
6Hawks3102-406
7Rivals4004-883
8Rattlers4004-1333

Worked out from 15 results entered on this site. 5 points for a win, 3 for a draw, 2 for losing by four goals or fewer, and 1 for losing while scoring more than half the winner's total.

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

Division 3 fixtures and results