North YorkshireNetball

Competition

Harrogate League

A district league founded in 1975, part of the North Yorkshire competition structure since 2014.

  • Established 1975

Harrogate League

Division 3

League table for the 2026-27 season.

Division 3

Division 3 league table, 8 teams. Columns: Position, Team, Played, Won, Drawn, Lost, Goals for, Goals against, Goal difference, Points.
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Storm3300+5015
2Fire3300+2015
3Rubies3201+3111
4Mavericks 2310207
5Fillies2101-66
6Kestrels3003-633
7Athena2002-162
8Stars1001-161

Worked out from 10 results entered on this site. 5 points for a win, 3 for a draw, 2 for losing by four goals or fewer, and 1 for losing while scoring more than half the winner's total.

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

Division 3 fixtures and results

Match centre

Division 3 fixtures and results

Fixtures

Sun 20 Sept

  • PostponedDivision 3

    Stars

    v

    Kestrels

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • PostponedDivision 3

    Fillies

    v

    Athena

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)

Sun 4 Oct

  • Not playedDivision 3

    Stars

    v

    Mavericks 2

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Harrogate High

Sun 11 Oct

  • Not playedDivision 3

    Athena

    v

    Stars

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2
  • Not playedDivision 3

    Rubies

    v

    Fillies

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • Not playedDivision 3

    Storm

    v

    Fire

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar

Sun 18 Oct

  • Not playedDivision 3

    Rubies

    v

    Mavericks 2

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • Not playedDivision 3

    Storm

    v

    Stars

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • Not playedDivision 3

    Kestrels

    v

    Athena

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • Not playedDivision 3

    Fillies

    v

    Fire

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Harrogate High

Sun 1 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Storm

    v

    Kestrels

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Fire

    v

    Stars

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Rubies

    v

    Athena

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Mavericks 2

    v

    Fillies

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar

Sun 8 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Fire

    v

    Kestrels

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Fillies

    v

    Stars

    Time
    10:30
    Venue
    HLC
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Rubies

    v

    Storm

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Mavericks 2

    v

    Athena

    Time
    11:50
    Venue
    HLC

Sun 15 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Athena

    v

    Mavericks 2

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Stars

    v

    Fillies

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Kestrels

    v

    Fire

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Storm

    v

    Rubies

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar

Sun 22 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Athena

    v

    Fillies

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Ashville Court 1
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Rubies

    v

    Fire

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Storm

    v

    Mavericks 2

    Time
    10:30
    Venue
    HLC
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Kestrels

    v

    Stars

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2

Sun 29 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Stars

    v

    Fire

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Fillies

    v

    Mavericks 2

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Athena

    v

    Rubies

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ashville Court 1
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Kestrels

    v

    Storm

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar

Sun 6 Dec

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Fillies

    v

    Kestrels

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Rubies

    v

    Stars

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Fire

    v

    Mavericks 2

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Storm

    v

    Athena

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2

Sun 13 Dec

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Fire

    v

    Athena

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Rubies

    v

    Kestrels

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Mavericks 2

    v

    Stars

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ashville Court 1
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Storm

    v

    Fillies

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Harrogate High

Sun 10 Jan

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Fire

    v

    Storm

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Fillies

    v

    Rubies

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Mavericks 2

    v

    Kestrels

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Stars

    v

    Athena

    Time
    10:30
    Venue
    HLC

Sun 17 Jan

  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Fire

    v

    Fillies

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Ashville Court 1
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Mavericks 2

    v

    Rubies

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Stars

    v

    Storm

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ScheduledDivision 3

    Athena

    v

    Kestrels

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)

Recent results

  • ResultDivision 3

    Kestrels

    35–57

    Mavericks 2

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ResultDivision 3

    Athena

    44–50

    Fire

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2
  • ResultDivision 3

    Fillies

    25–49

    Storm

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ResultDivision 3

    Kestrels

    34–57

    Rubies

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ResultDivision 3

    Athena

    24–34

    Storm

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ResultDivision 3

    Mavericks 2

    25–31

    Fire

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Ashville Court 1
  • ResultDivision 3

    Stars

    37–53

    Rubies

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ResultDivision 3

    Kestrels

    26–44

    Fillies

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ResultDivision 3

    Fire

    44–36

    Rubies

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ResultDivision 3

    Mavericks 2

    29–45

    Storm

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2