North YorkshireNetball

Competition

Harrogate League

A district league founded in 1975, part of the North Yorkshire competition structure since 2014.

  • Established 1975

Standings

League tables

League tables and results for the 2026-27 season.

How league points are awarded

This league awards bonus points, so a team can finish above another with fewer wins. These are the rules applied to the tables below, which are worked out from the results entered on this site.

  • 5Win
  • 3Draw
  • 2Loss by 4 goals or fewer
  • 1Loss, where the losing team scored more than half of the winning score

Division 1

Division 1 league table, 10 teams. Columns: Position, Team, Played, Won, Drawn, Lost, Goals for, Goals against, Goal difference, Points.
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Blacks5401+2021
2Ripon Royals4301+3316
3Raiders4301+3216
4Alliance3300+9315
5Ravens4202+2612
6Mavericks 13201+2811
7Rooks4103+108
8Tigers3102-326
9Vipers4004-952
10Claro4004-1150

Worked out from 19 results entered on this site. 5 points for a win, 3 for a draw, 2 for losing by four goals or fewer, and 1 for losing while scoring more than half the winner's total.

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

Division 1 fixtures and results

Division 2

Division 2 league table, 9 teams. Columns: Position, Team, Played, Won, Drawn, Lost, Goals for, Goals against, Goal difference, Points.
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Whites5302-417
2Lightning4301+4416
3Falcons3300+9215
4Spartans4202-1013
5Flames5203-5013
6Angels 13201+3612
7Diamonds4202+2912
8Hawks4103-707
9Blackbirds4004-673

Worked out from 18 results entered on this site. 5 points for a win, 3 for a draw, 2 for losing by four goals or fewer, and 1 for losing while scoring more than half the winner's total.

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

Division 2 fixtures and results

Division 3

Division 3 league table, 8 teams. Columns: Position, Team, Played, Won, Drawn, Lost, Goals for, Goals against, Goal difference, Points.
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Storm3300+5015
2Fire3300+2015
3Rubies3201+3111
4Mavericks 2310207
5Fillies2101-66
6Kestrels3003-633
7Athena2002-162
8Stars1001-161

Worked out from 10 results entered on this site. 5 points for a win, 3 for a draw, 2 for losing by four goals or fewer, and 1 for losing while scoring more than half the winner's total.

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

Division 3 fixtures and results

Division 4

Division 4 league table, 8 teams. Columns: Position, Team, Played, Won, Drawn, Lost, Goals for, Goals against, Goal difference, Points.
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Larks3300+10115
2Angels 23300+8115
3Flyers3201+4511
4Puffins3201+2211
5Opals3102-416
6Blizzard3102-135
7Gems3003-771
8Ospreys3003-1180

Worked out from 12 results entered on this site. 5 points for a win, 3 for a draw, 2 for losing by four goals or fewer, and 1 for losing while scoring more than half the winner's total.

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

Division 4 fixtures and results