North YorkshireNetball

Competition

Harrogate League

A district league founded in 1975, part of the North Yorkshire competition structure since 2014.

  • Established 1975

Harrogate League

Division 4

League table for the 2026-27 season.

Division 4

Division 4 league table, 8 teams. Columns: Position, Team, Played, Won, Drawn, Lost, Goals for, Goals against, Goal difference, Points.
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Larks3300+10115
2Angels 23300+8115
3Flyers3201+4511
4Puffins3201+2211
5Opals3102-416
6Blizzard3102-135
7Gems3003-771
8Ospreys3003-1180

Worked out from 12 results entered on this site. 5 points for a win, 3 for a draw, 2 for losing by four goals or fewer, and 1 for losing while scoring more than half the winner's total.

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

Division 4 fixtures and results

Match centre

Division 4 fixtures and results

Fixtures

Sun 18 Oct

  • Not playedDivision 4

    Flyers

    v

    Larks

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Ashville Court 1
  • Not playedDivision 4

    Opals

    v

    Gems

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2
  • Not playedDivision 4

    Angels 2

    v

    Blizzard

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2
  • Not playedDivision 4

    Puffins

    v

    Ospreys

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)

Sun 1 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Gems

    v

    Larks

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Angels 2

    v

    Puffins

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ashville Court 1
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Opals

    v

    Blizzard

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Flyers

    v

    Ospreys

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)

Sun 8 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Ospreys

    v

    Gems

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Puffins

    v

    Blizzard

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Angels 2

    v

    Larks

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ashville Court 1
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Flyers

    v

    Opals

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)

Sun 15 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Gems

    v

    Blizzard

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Ospreys

    v

    Larks

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Angels 2

    v

    Flyers

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Puffins

    v

    Opals

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar

Sun 22 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Blizzard

    v

    Opals

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Larks

    v

    Gems

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Ospreys

    v

    Flyers

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Puffins

    v

    Angels 2

    Time
    11:50
    Venue
    HLC

Sun 29 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Opals

    v

    Puffins

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Flyers

    v

    Angels 2

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Blizzard

    v

    Gems

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Larks

    v

    Ospreys

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Harrogate High

Sun 6 Dec

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Blizzard

    v

    Angels 2

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Larks

    v

    Flyers

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ashville Court 1
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Ospreys

    v

    Puffins

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Gems

    v

    Opals

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar

Sun 13 Dec

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Flyers

    v

    Gems

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Blizzard

    v

    Ospreys

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Larks

    v

    Puffins

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Opals

    v

    Angels 2

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar

Sun 10 Jan

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Opals

    v

    Flyers

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ashville Court 1
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Blizzard

    v

    Puffins

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Larks

    v

    Angels 2

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Gems

    v

    Ospreys

    Time
    11:50
    Venue
    HLC

Sun 17 Jan

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Opals

    v

    Larks

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Angels 2

    v

    Ospreys

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Flyers

    v

    Blizzard

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Puffins

    v

    Gems

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Harrogate High

Sun 24 Jan

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Opals

    v

    Ospreys

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Flyers

    v

    Puffins

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Larks

    v

    Blizzard

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2
  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Gems

    v

    Angels 2

    Time
    11:50
    Venue
    HLC

Recent results

  • ResultDivision 4

    Angels 2

    40–26

    Opals

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ResultDivision 4

    Ospreys

    11–50

    Blizzard

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2
  • ResultDivision 4

    Puffins

    30–52

    Larks

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2
  • ResultDivision 4

    Gems

    20–39

    Flyers

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ResultDivision 4

    Puffins

    37–30

    Flyers

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Ashville Court 1
  • ResultDivision 4

    Blizzard

    18–37

    Larks

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ResultDivision 4

    Angels 2

    35–14

    Gems

    Time
    10:30
    Venue
    HLC
  • ResultDivision 4

    Ospreys

    14–47

    Opals

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ResultDivision 4

    Ospreys

    6–52

    Angels 2

    Time
    09:00
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ResultDivision 4

    Larks

    73–13

    Opals

    Time
    10:20
    Venue
    Jack Laugher Leisure and Wellness Centre (JLLWC)
  • ResultDivision 4

    Gems

    15–52

    Puffins

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ashville Court 1
  • ResultDivision 4

    Blizzard

    23–56

    Flyers

    Time
    11:40
    Venue
    Ashville Court 2