North YorkshireNetball

Competition

Junior League

U12, U14 and U16 matches played indoors on Sunday afternoons at centrally organised venues.

  • Sunday afternoons

Standings

League tables

League tables and results for the 2026-27 Phase 1 season.

How league points are awarded

This league awards bonus points, so a team can finish above another with fewer wins. These are the rules applied to the tables below, which are worked out from the results entered on this site.

  • 5Win
  • 3Draw
  • 2Loss by 4 goals or fewer
  • 1Loss, where the losing team scored more than half of the winning score

U12 League

U12 League league table, 11 teams. Columns: Position, Team, Played, Won, Drawn, Lost, Goals for, Goals against, Goal difference, Points.
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Hi-Lites Achievers2200+5410
2Otley Orcas2200+4610
3York Falcons1100+375
4York Kestrels1100+295
5Twisters Black2101+275
6Ripon Rockets Thunder2101+25
7Claro U122101-225
8Phoenix Potions1001-81
9Ripon Rockets Eclipse1001-360
10Hi-Lites Strivers2002-530
11Twisters Blue2002-760

Worked out from 9 results entered on this site. 5 points for a win, 3 for a draw, 2 for losing by four goals or fewer, and 1 for losing while scoring more than half the winner's total.

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

U12 League fixtures and results

U12 Division 1 table not published here yet

The table is worked out from the results entered for this division. It will appear as soon as the first result is recorded.

U12 Division 2 table not published here yet

The table is worked out from the results entered for this division. It will appear as soon as the first result is recorded.

U14 Division 1

U14 Division 1 league table, 9 teams. Columns: Position, Team, Played, Won, Drawn, Lost, Goals for, Goals against, Goal difference, Points.
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1York Flamingos2200+6010
2Hi-Lites Jewels2200+3410
3Claro Teal1100+295
4Claro Pink1100+215
5Ripon Rockets Apollo2101-185
6York Finches2002-262
7Otley Lemurs2002-362
8Phoenix Firebolts000000
9Hi-Lites Gems2002-640

Worked out from 7 results entered on this site. 5 points for a win, 3 for a draw, 2 for losing by four goals or fewer, and 1 for losing while scoring more than half the winner's total.

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

U14 Division 1 fixtures and results

U14 Division 2

U14 Division 2 league table, 10 teams. Columns: Position, Team, Played, Won, Drawn, Lost, Goals for, Goals against, Goal difference, Points.
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Claro Navy2200+3110
2York Kites2200+2210
3Otley Huskies2200+1910
4York Hawks2101+37
5Tornadoes Black2101+156
6Hi-Lites Diamonds2101-85
7Tornadoes Blue2101-195
8Phoenix Risers2002-112
9Thirsk Ambers2002-212
10Ripon Rockets Mercury2002-310

Worked out from 10 results entered on this site. 5 points for a win, 3 for a draw, 2 for losing by four goals or fewer, and 1 for losing while scoring more than half the winner's total.

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

U14 Division 2 fixtures and results

U16 Division 1

U16 Division 1 league table, 9 teams. Columns: Position, Team, Played, Won, Drawn, Lost, Goals for, Goals against, Goal difference, Points.
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1York Wrens2200+6010
2Otley Badgers2101+86
3Otley Panthers2101+36
4Ripon Rockets1100+155
5York Starlings2101+75
6Cyclones Black2101-105
7Ripon Rockets Comets2101-195
8Phoenix Charms2002-461
9Hi-Lites Stars1001-180

Worked out from 8 results entered on this site. 5 points for a win, 3 for a draw, 2 for losing by four goals or fewer, and 1 for losing while scoring more than half the winner's total.

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

U16 Division 1 fixtures and results

U16 Division 2

U16 Division 2 league table, 7 teams. Columns: Position, Team, Played, Won, Drawn, Lost, Goals for, Goals against, Goal difference, Points.
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Sherburn Suns2200+3210
2Cyclones Blue2101+86
3Hi-Lites Stripes2101-46
4York Kiwis1100+115
5Claro U161100+115
6Phoenix Spells2002-172
7Sherburn Stars2002-410

Worked out from 6 results entered on this site. 5 points for a win, 3 for a draw, 2 for losing by four goals or fewer, and 1 for losing while scoring more than half the winner's total.

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

U16 Division 2 fixtures and results