North YorkshireNetball

Competition

Junior League

U12, U14 and U16 matches played indoors on Sunday afternoons at centrally organised venues.

  • Sunday afternoons

Junior League

U12 League

League table for the 2026-27 Phase 1 season.

U12 League

U12 League league table, 11 teams. Columns: Position, Team, Played, Won, Drawn, Lost, Goals for, Goals against, Goal difference, Points.
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Hi-Lites Achievers2200+5410
2Otley Orcas2200+4610
3York Falcons1100+375
4York Kestrels1100+295
5Twisters Black2101+275
6Ripon Rockets Thunder2101+25
7Claro U122101-225
8Phoenix Potions1001-81
9Ripon Rockets Eclipse1001-360
10Hi-Lites Strivers2002-530
11Twisters Blue2002-760

Worked out from 9 results entered on this site. 5 points for a win, 3 for a draw, 2 for losing by four goals or fewer, and 1 for losing while scoring more than half the winner's total.

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

U12 League fixtures and results

Match centre

U12 League fixtures and results

Fixtures

Sun 27 Sept

  • Not playedU12 League

    Phoenix Potions

    v

    York Falcons

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ashville 1

Sun 11 Oct

  • Not playedU12 League

    Ripon Rockets Eclipse

    v

    Phoenix Potions

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    HLC
  • Not playedU12 League

    Twisters Black

    v

    York Falcons

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Fulford
  • Not playedU12 League

    Twisters Blue

    v

    Hi-Lites Achievers

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Fulford
  • Not playedU12 League

    Hi-Lites Strivers

    v

    Claro U12

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • Not playedU12 League

    Otley Orcas

    v

    York Kestrels

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    JLLC

Sun 18 Oct

  • Not playedU12 League

    Twisters Blue

    v

    Otley Orcas

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Ashville 1
  • Not playedU12 League

    Twisters Black

    v

    Claro U12

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • Not playedU12 League

    Hi-Lites Strivers

    v

    York Falcons

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • Not playedU12 League

    Phoenix Potions

    v

    Ripon Rockets Thunder

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • Not playedU12 League

    Ripon Rockets Eclipse

    v

    York Kestrels

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    JLLC

Sun 1 Nov

  • ScheduledU12 League

    Ripon Rockets Eclipse

    v

    Claro U12

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ashville 1
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Otley Orcas

    v

    Phoenix Potions

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    HLC
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Twisters Black

    v

    Hi-Lites Strivers

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Twisters Blue

    v

    York Falcons

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Fulford
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Hi-Lites Achievers

    v

    Ripon Rockets Thunder

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar

Sun 8 Nov

  • ScheduledU12 League

    Twisters Black

    v

    Ripon Rockets Thunder

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ashville 1
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Ripon Rockets Eclipse

    v

    Twisters Blue

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Hi-Lites Strivers

    v

    Phoenix Potions

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ScheduledU12 League

    York Kestrels

    v

    Hi-Lites Achievers

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Otley Orcas

    v

    Claro U12

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    HLC

Sun 15 Nov

  • ScheduledU12 League

    Ripon Rockets Eclipse

    v

    Ripon Rockets Thunder

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    HLC
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Twisters Black

    v

    Hi-Lites Achievers

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Twisters Blue

    v

    Hi-Lites Strivers

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Claro U12

    v

    York Falcons

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Fulford
  • ScheduledU12 League

    York Kestrels

    v

    Phoenix Potions

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar

Sun 22 Nov

  • ScheduledU12 League

    Claro U12

    v

    York Kestrels

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ashville 1
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Twisters Blue

    v

    Phoenix Potions

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Otley Orcas

    v

    York Falcons

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Fulford
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Hi-Lites Strivers

    v

    Ripon Rockets Thunder

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Hi-Lites Achievers

    v

    Ripon Rockets Eclipse

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar

Sun 29 Nov

  • ScheduledU12 League

    Twisters Black

    v

    Phoenix Potions

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ScheduledU12 League

    York Kestrels

    v

    York Falcons

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Fulford
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Hi-Lites Strivers

    v

    Ripon Rockets Eclipse

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Claro U12

    v

    Ripon Rockets Thunder

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Otley Orcas

    v

    Hi-Lites Achievers

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    JLLC

Sun 6 Dec

  • ScheduledU12 League

    Twisters Blue

    v

    Claro U12

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    HLC
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Otley Orcas

    v

    Ripon Rockets Thunder

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ashville 1
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Ripon Rockets Eclipse

    v

    York Falcons

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ashville 1
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Twisters Black

    v

    York Kestrels

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Phoenix Potions

    v

    Hi-Lites Achievers

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    JLLC

Sun 13 Dec

  • ScheduledU12 League

    Twisters Black

    v

    Ripon Rockets Eclipse

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Otley Orcas

    v

    Hi-Lites Strivers

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ScheduledU12 League

    Hi-Lites Achievers

    v

    York Falcons

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ashville 1
  • ScheduledU12 League

    York Kestrels

    v

    Ripon Rockets Thunder

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    HLC

Sun 20 Dec

  • ScheduledU12 League

    Twisters Blue

    v

    York Kestrels

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ashville 1

Recent results

  • ResultU12 League

    Hi-Lites Strivers

    2–26

    Hi-Lites Achievers

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ashville 1
  • ResultU12 League

    Phoenix Potions

    13–21

    Claro U12

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • ResultU12 League

    Ripon Rockets Eclipse

    0–36

    Otley Orcas

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ResultU12 League

    Ripon Rockets Thunder

    4–41

    York Falcons

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ResultU12 League

    Twisters Blue

    3–40

    Twisters Black

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ResultU12 League

    Twisters Blue

    0–39

    Ripon Rockets Thunder

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • ResultU12 League

    Claro U12

    7–37

    Hi-Lites Achievers

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    HLC
  • ResultU12 League

    Twisters Black

    5–15

    Otley Orcas

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ResultU12 League

    Hi-Lites Strivers

    1–30

    York Kestrels

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    JLLC