North YorkshireNetball

Competition

Junior League

U12, U14 and U16 matches played indoors on Sunday afternoons at centrally organised venues.

  • Sunday afternoons

Junior League

U14 Division 1

League table for the 2026-27 Phase 1 season.

U14 Division 1

U14 Division 1 league table, 9 teams. Columns: Position, Team, Played, Won, Drawn, Lost, Goals for, Goals against, Goal difference, Points.
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1York Flamingos2200+6010
2Hi-Lites Jewels2200+3410
3Claro Teal1100+295
4Claro Pink1100+215
5Ripon Rockets Apollo2101-185
6York Finches2002-262
7Otley Lemurs2002-362
8Phoenix Firebolts000000
9Hi-Lites Gems2002-640

Worked out from 7 results entered on this site. 5 points for a win, 3 for a draw, 2 for losing by four goals or fewer, and 1 for losing while scoring more than half the winner's total.

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

U14 Division 1 fixtures and results

Match centre

U14 Division 1 fixtures and results

Fixtures

Sun 11 Oct

  • Not playedU14 Division 1

    Claro Pink

    v

    York Flamingos

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • Not playedU14 Division 1

    Claro Teal

    v

    York Finches

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • Not playedU14 Division 1

    Ripon Rockets Apollo

    v

    Phoenix Firebolts

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    HLC
  • Not playedU14 Division 1

    Hi-Lites Jewels

    v

    Hi-Lites Gems

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    JLLC

Sun 18 Oct

  • Not playedU14 Division 1

    Otley Lemurs

    v

    Claro Pink

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • Not playedU14 Division 1

    Claro Teal

    v

    York Flamingos

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Fulford
  • Not playedU14 Division 1

    Phoenix Firebolts

    v

    York Finches

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    JLLC

Sun 1 Nov

  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Claro Pink

    v

    Claro Teal

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ashville 1
  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Otley Lemurs

    v

    York Flamingos

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Hi-Lites Gems

    v

    Ripon Rockets Apollo

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar

Sun 8 Nov

  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Hi-Lites Gems

    v

    Phoenix Firebolts

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Otley Lemurs

    v

    York Finches

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Hi-Lites Jewels

    v

    Ripon Rockets Apollo

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar

Sun 15 Nov

  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Otley Lemurs

    v

    Phoenix Firebolts

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Ripon Rockets Apollo

    v

    York Flamingos

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Claro Pink

    v

    York Finches

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Fulford
  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Hi-Lites Jewels

    v

    Claro Teal

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar

Sun 22 Nov

  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Hi-Lites Jewels

    v

    York Flamingos

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    HLC
  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Hi-Lites Gems

    v

    York Finches

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    HLC
  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Ripon Rockets Apollo

    v

    Claro Teal

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ashville 1
  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Phoenix Firebolts

    v

    Claro Pink

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2

Sun 29 Nov

  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Hi-Lites Jewels

    v

    Claro Pink

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    HLC
  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Phoenix Firebolts

    v

    Claro Teal

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ashville 1
  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Otley Lemurs

    v

    Hi-Lites Gems

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    JLLC
  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Ripon Rockets Apollo

    v

    York Finches

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2

Sun 6 Dec

  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Hi-Lites Gems

    v

    Claro Pink

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Hi-Lites Jewels

    v

    Phoenix Firebolts

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar

Sun 13 Dec

  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Otley Lemurs

    v

    Claro Teal

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ScheduledU14 Division 1

    Phoenix Firebolts

    v

    York Flamingos

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    HLC

Recent results

  • ResultU14 Division 1

    Hi-Lites Gems

    11–40

    Claro Teal

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ashville 1
  • ResultU14 Division 1

    York Flamingos

    44–19

    York Finches

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Fulford
  • ResultU14 Division 1

    Otley Lemurs

    14–47

    Hi-Lites Jewels

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    JLLC
  • ResultU14 Division 1

    Ripon Rockets Apollo

    11–32

    Claro Pink

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    JLLC
  • ResultU14 Division 1

    Otley Lemurs

    16–19

    Ripon Rockets Apollo

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • ResultU14 Division 1

    Hi-Lites Jewels

    23–22

    York Finches

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    JLLC
  • ResultU14 Division 1

    Hi-Lites Gems

    9–44

    York Flamingos

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    JLLC