North YorkshireNetball

Competition

Junior League

U12, U14 and U16 matches played indoors on Sunday afternoons at centrally organised venues.

  • Sunday afternoons

Junior League

U14 Division 2

League table for the 2026-27 Phase 1 season.

U14 Division 2

U14 Division 2 league table, 10 teams. Columns: Position, Team, Played, Won, Drawn, Lost, Goals for, Goals against, Goal difference, Points.
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Claro Navy2200+3110
2York Kites2200+2210
3Otley Huskies2200+1910
4York Hawks2101+37
5Tornadoes Black2101+156
6Hi-Lites Diamonds2101-85
7Tornadoes Blue2101-195
8Phoenix Risers2002-112
9Thirsk Ambers2002-212
10Ripon Rockets Mercury2002-310

Worked out from 10 results entered on this site. 5 points for a win, 3 for a draw, 2 for losing by four goals or fewer, and 1 for losing while scoring more than half the winner's total.

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

U14 Division 2 fixtures and results

Match centre

U14 Division 2 fixtures and results

Fixtures

Sun 11 Oct

  • Not playedU14 Division 2

    Tornadoes Blue

    v

    York Kites

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ashville 1
  • Not playedU14 Division 2

    Tornadoes Black

    v

    Claro Navy

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • Not playedU14 Division 2

    Ripon Rockets Mercury

    v

    Phoenix Risers

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • Not playedU14 Division 2

    Otley Huskies

    v

    Thirsk Ambers

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • Not playedU14 Division 2

    Hi-Lites Diamonds

    v

    York Hawks

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    JLLC

Sun 18 Oct

  • Not playedU14 Division 2

    Tornadoes Blue

    v

    Otley Huskies

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • Not playedU14 Division 2

    Thirsk Ambers

    v

    Phoenix Risers

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • Not playedU14 Division 2

    Tornadoes Black

    v

    York Kites

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    JLLC
  • Not playedU14 Division 2

    Claro Navy

    v

    York Hawks

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Fulford
  • Not playedU14 Division 2

    Hi-Lites Diamonds

    v

    Ripon Rockets Mercury

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    HLC

Sun 1 Nov

  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Ripon Rockets Mercury

    v

    York Hawks

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    JLLC
  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Tornadoes Blue

    v

    Claro Navy

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Ashville 1
  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Otley Huskies

    v

    Phoenix Risers

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    HLC
  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Tornadoes Black

    v

    Hi-Lites Diamonds

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    York Kites

    v

    Thirsk Ambers

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    JLLC

Sun 8 Nov

  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Tornadoes Blue

    v

    Ripon Rockets Mercury

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Ashville 1
  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Claro Navy

    v

    Thirsk Ambers

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    JLLC
  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Tornadoes Black

    v

    York Hawks

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    JLLC
  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Hi-Lites Diamonds

    v

    Phoenix Risers

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar

Sun 15 Nov

  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Ripon Rockets Mercury

    v

    Thirsk Ambers

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    HLC
  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Claro Navy

    v

    York Kites

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Fulford
  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Tornadoes Black

    v

    Phoenix Risers

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    JLLC
  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Tornadoes Blue

    v

    Hi-Lites Diamonds

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    JLLC
  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Otley Huskies

    v

    York Hawks

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2

Sun 22 Nov

  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Ripon Rockets Mercury

    v

    Claro Navy

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Ashville 1
  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Tornadoes Blue

    v

    York Hawks

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Hi-Lites Diamonds

    v

    Otley Huskies

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    HLC
  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    York Kites

    v

    Phoenix Risers

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Harrogate High

Sun 29 Nov

  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    York Hawks

    v

    Thirsk Ambers

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Tornadoes Blue

    v

    Phoenix Risers

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Tornadoes Black

    v

    Ripon Rockets Mercury

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2

Sun 6 Dec

  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Tornadoes Black

    v

    Thirsk Ambers

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    HLC
  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Otley Huskies

    v

    Claro Navy

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Hi-Lites Diamonds

    v

    York Kites

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar

Sun 13 Dec

  • ScheduledU14 Division 2

    Otley Huskies

    v

    York Kites

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Harrogate High

Recent results

  • ResultU14 Division 2

    Phoenix Risers

    22–28

    Claro Navy

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • ResultU14 Division 2

    Ripon Rockets Mercury

    10–21

    Otley Huskies

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    HLC
  • ResultU14 Division 2

    Tornadoes Blue

    5–28

    Tornadoes Black

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Harrogate High
  • ResultU14 Division 2

    York Kites

    15–13

    York Hawks

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    Fulford
  • ResultU14 Division 2

    Hi-Lites Diamonds

    23–6

    Thirsk Ambers

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    JLLC
  • ResultU14 Division 2

    Ripon Rockets Mercury

    10–30

    York Kites

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ashville 2
  • ResultU14 Division 2

    Hi-Lites Diamonds

    1–26

    Claro Navy

    Time
    14:00
    Venue
    HLC
  • ResultU14 Division 2

    Tornadoes Blue

    10–6

    Thirsk Ambers

    Time
    13:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar
  • ResultU14 Division 2

    Phoenix Risers

    15–20

    York Hawks

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Fulford
  • ResultU14 Division 2

    Tornadoes Black

    20–28

    Otley Huskies

    Time
    15:00
    Venue
    Ripon Grammar