North YorkshireNetball

Competition

York League

A district league founded in 1974, part of the North Yorkshire competition structure since 2014.

  • Established 1974

York League

Division 4

League table for the 2026-27 season.

Division 4

Division 4 league table, 7 teams. Columns: Position, Team, Played, Won, Drawn, Lost, Goals for, Goals against, Goal difference, Points.
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1York City Flames2200+11310
2Selby Hurricanes3201-2610
3Stamford 42101+67
4RI Blizzard1100+45
5Rawcliffe Raiders2002-302
6Haxby Highballs2002-672
7Sherburn Lunars000000

Worked out from 6 results entered on this site. 5 points for a win, 3 for a draw, 2 for losing by four goals or fewer, and 1 for losing while scoring more than half the winner's total.

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

Division 4 fixtures and results

Match centre

Division 4 fixtures and results

Fixtures

Mon 28 Sept

  • CancelledDivision 4

    Sherburn Lunars

    v

    Haxby Highballs

Mon 5 Oct

  • Not playedDivision 4

    RI Blizzard

    v

    York City Flames

  • CancelledDivision 4

    Rawcliffe Raiders

    v

    Sherburn Lunars

Mon 2 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    RI Blizzard

    v

    Haxby Highballs

  • CancelledDivision 4

    Stamford 4

    v

    Sherburn Lunars

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    York City Flames

    v

    Rawcliffe Raiders

Mon 9 Nov

  • CancelledDivision 4

    RI Blizzard

    v

    Sherburn Lunars

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Haxby Highballs

    v

    Rawcliffe Raiders

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Stamford 4

    v

    Selby Hurricanes

Mon 16 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    RI Blizzard

    v

    Rawcliffe Raiders

  • CancelledDivision 4

    Sherburn Lunars

    v

    Selby Hurricanes

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Stamford 4

    v

    York City Flames

Mon 23 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    RI Blizzard

    v

    Selby Hurricanes

  • CancelledDivision 4

    Sherburn Lunars

    v

    York City Flames

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Haxby Highballs

    v

    Stamford 4

Mon 7 Dec

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    York City Flames

    v

    Selby Hurricanes

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Stamford 4

    v

    Rawcliffe Raiders

Mon 4 Jan

  • CancelledDivision 4

    Haxby Highballs

    v

    Sherburn Lunars

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    York City Flames

    v

    RI Blizzard

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Haxby Highballs

    v

    Selby Hurricanes

Mon 11 Jan

  • CancelledDivision 4

    Sherburn Lunars

    v

    Rawcliffe Raiders

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Stamford 4

    v

    RI Blizzard

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Haxby Highballs

    v

    York City Flames

Mon 18 Jan

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Rawcliffe Raiders

    v

    Selby Hurricanes

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Haxby Highballs

    v

    RI Blizzard

  • CancelledDivision 4

    Sherburn Lunars

    v

    Stamford 4

Mon 15 Feb

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Rawcliffe Raiders

    v

    York City Flames

  • CancelledDivision 4

    Sherburn Lunars

    v

    RI Blizzard

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Rawcliffe Raiders

    v

    Haxby Highballs

Mon 1 Mar

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Selby Hurricanes

    v

    Stamford 4

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Rawcliffe Raiders

    v

    RI Blizzard

  • CancelledDivision 4

    Selby Hurricanes

    v

    Sherburn Lunars

Mon 8 Mar

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    York City Flames

    v

    Stamford 4

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Selby Hurricanes

    v

    RI Blizzard

  • CancelledDivision 4

    York City Flames

    v

    Sherburn Lunars

  • ScheduledDivision 4

    Stamford 4

    v

    Haxby Highballs

Recent results

  • ResultDivision 4

    RI Blizzard

    30–26

    Stamford 4

  • ResultDivision 4

    York City Flames

    81–17

    Haxby Highballs

  • ResultDivision 4

    Selby Hurricanes

    49–29

    Rawcliffe Raiders

  • ResultDivision 4

    Selby Hurricanes

    39–36

    Haxby Highballs

  • ResultDivision 4

    Selby Hurricanes

    20–69

    York City Flames

  • ResultDivision 4

    Rawcliffe Raiders

    18–28

    Stamford 4