North YorkshireNetball

Competition

York League

A district league founded in 1974, part of the North Yorkshire competition structure since 2014.

  • Established 1974

York League

Division 2

League table for the 2026-27 season.

Division 2

Division 2 league table, 7 teams. Columns: Position, Team, Played, Won, Drawn, Lost, Goals for, Goals against, Goal difference, Points.
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1York City Cannons3300+12315
2Bishop Wilton FB3201+1211
3Selby Thunder1100+125
4Haxby Hydras1100+55
5York All Blacks2002-122
6Millers2002-631
7Sherburn Satellites2002-771

Worked out from 7 results entered on this site. 5 points for a win, 3 for a draw, 2 for losing by four goals or fewer, and 1 for losing while scoring more than half the winner's total.

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

Division 2 fixtures and results

Match centre

Division 2 fixtures and results

Fixtures

Mon 28 Sept

  • Not playedDivision 2

    York All Blacks

    v

    Selby Thunder

  • Not playedDivision 2

    Haxby Hydras

    v

    Sherburn Satellites

Mon 2 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Millers

    v

    Sherburn Satellites

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Selby Thunder

    v

    Haxby Hydras

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    York City Cannons

    v

    York All Blacks

Mon 9 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Millers

    v

    Haxby Hydras

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Sherburn Satellites

    v

    York All Blacks

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Selby Thunder

    v

    Bishop Wilton FB

Mon 16 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Millers

    v

    York All Blacks

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Haxby Hydras

    v

    Bishop Wilton FB

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Selby Thunder

    v

    York City Cannons

Mon 23 Nov

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Millers

    v

    Bishop Wilton FB

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Haxby Hydras

    v

    York City Cannons

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Sherburn Satellites

    v

    Selby Thunder

Mon 7 Dec

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    York City Cannons

    v

    Bishop Wilton FB

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Selby Thunder

    v

    York All Blacks

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Sherburn Satellites

    v

    Haxby Hydras

Mon 4 Jan

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    York City Cannons

    v

    Millers

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Sherburn Satellites

    v

    Bishop Wilton FB

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Haxby Hydras

    v

    York All Blacks

Mon 11 Jan

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Selby Thunder

    v

    Millers

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Sherburn Satellites

    v

    York City Cannons

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    York All Blacks

    v

    Bishop Wilton FB

Mon 18 Jan

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Sherburn Satellites

    v

    Millers

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Haxby Hydras

    v

    Selby Thunder

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    York All Blacks

    v

    York City Cannons

Mon 15 Feb

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Haxby Hydras

    v

    Millers

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    York All Blacks

    v

    Sherburn Satellites

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Bishop Wilton FB

    v

    Selby Thunder

Mon 1 Mar

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    York All Blacks

    v

    Millers

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Bishop Wilton FB

    v

    Haxby Hydras

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    York City Cannons

    v

    Selby Thunder

Mon 8 Mar

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Bishop Wilton FB

    v

    Millers

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    York City Cannons

    v

    Haxby Hydras

  • ScheduledDivision 2

    Selby Thunder

    v

    Sherburn Satellites

Recent results

  • ResultDivision 2

    Millers

    36–48

    Selby Thunder

  • ResultDivision 2

    York City Cannons

    70–13

    Sherburn Satellites

  • ResultDivision 2

    Bishop Wilton FB

    37–30

    York All Blacks

  • ResultDivision 2

    Millers

    14–65

    York City Cannons

  • ResultDivision 2

    Bishop Wilton FB

    42–22

    Sherburn Satellites

  • ResultDivision 2

    York All Blacks

    37–42

    Haxby Hydras

  • ResultDivision 2

    Bishop Wilton FB

    26–41

    York City Cannons